Privacy policy of personal data by bee2link

Treatment Manager

The personal data collected through the site www.bee2link.fr are processed by the company bee2link, simplified joint stock company with share capital of 750 000,00 €, registered with the CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE RCS under the number 493 448 690, whose registered office is 16 Bis rue Guépet, 71100 CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE, France.

Phone : +33 3 73 27 05 98.

Contact information for the Data Protection Officer: dpo@bee2link.fr.

Purposes of the treatment

Your data collected via our online contact form are collected and processed by bee2link in order to process your request. All the data requested are required in order to answer your request. Otherwise we will not be able to contact you again to give you an answer.

Your data may be used, with your consent, to send you offers on our products and services bee2link.

Once your data has been collected, it can be used in a legitimate interest for the realization of internal studies and statistics, subject to your right of opposition to such use, if necessary see the heading "your rights and remedies" .

Subject to the collection of your consent, we transmit your data to our partners:

  • Agence K

The recipients of your data, are:

  • the employees authorized within bee2link who are in charge of the management of these treatments. They only have access to the data they need in the course of their duties.
  • Our subcontractors, in charge of the bee2link account of marketing operations, commercial operations or statistics and study.
  • our partners in deployment, training, support for transformation.

Transfers

We do not carry out any transfer of personal data outside the European Union.

The duration of the conversation

Your data is kept for the period strictly necessary to provide an answer to your request.

The data processed for the purpose of sending advertising emails are kept for a period of 3 years from their collection or last contact unless you express opposition to such use.

Your rights and recourses

You have a right to access your data, rectify and delete your personal data. You also have the right to limit processing, a right to portability and a right to object.

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the following address:

bee2link
16 bis rue Guépet - F-71100 CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE, France
Email : dpo@bee2link.fr

You have the option to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data for prospecting purposes at any time:

  • through an unsubscribe link within the emails you receive,
  • by making the request to the email address dpo@bee2link.fr.

Finally, you have the right to define the guidelines for the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death.

We will do what is necessary to respond satisfactorily to your requests. If, for any reason, you consider that our response is not satisfactory, we inform you that you can file a complaint with the CNIL.